Is Marinated Artichokes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artichokes, Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Garlic And Seasonings
Check Marinated Artichokes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marinated Artichokes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HOT BUFFALO STYLE
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Where to buy
Marinated Artichokes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


