Is Waitrose Marinated Chargrilled Italian Artichokes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichokes (74%), rapeseed oil, white wine vinegar, salt, basil, acidity regulator (citric acid), parsley, oregano, rosemary, red chilli flakes, antioxidant (ascorbic acid)

Check Waitrose Marinated Chargrilled Italian Artichokes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing