Is Marinated in a blend of dill, garlic, celery and onion then coated with a tender, flaky breading. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, SEASONING (SALT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, SAFFLOWER OIL, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICES, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS (DRIED WHOLE EGGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC.
Check Marinated in a blend of dill, garlic, celery and onion then coated with a tender, flaky breading. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marinated in a blend of dill, garlic, celery and onion then coated with a tender, flaky breading. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Poultry · Piece


