Is Marinated in a blend of dill, garlic, celery and onion then coated with a tender, flaky breading. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- breaded with bleached enriched wheat flour
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, SEASONING (SALT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE, SAFFLOWER OIL, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICES, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS (DRIED WHOLE EGGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC.
Check Marinated in a blend of dill, garlic, celery and onion then coated with a tender, flaky breading. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marinated in a blend of dill, garlic, celery and onion then coated with a tender, flaky breading. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Poultry · Piece


