Is MARINATED MIXED MUSHROOMS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED MUSHROOMS IN VANIABLE RATIO 67% (AGARICUS BISP., VOVAREA VOLVA., PHOLIOTA MUT.), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACIDITY CORRECTOR: CITRIC ACID, ANTI- OXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID.
Check MARINATED MIXED MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINATED MIXED MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


