Is MARINE FISHING INTERNATIONAL, KING CRAB LEGS AND CLAWS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked king crab
cooked king crab
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED KING CRAB
Check MARINE FISHING INTERNATIONAL, KING CRAB LEGS AND CLAWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINE FISHING INTERNATIONAL, KING CRAB LEGS AND CLAWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Louisiana Crawfish, Shrimp And Crab Boil, 3 Oz
LEG STYLE FAT FREE CRAB DELUXE IMITATION CRABMEAT A BLEND OF ALASKA POLLOCK & KING CRABMEAT, LEG STYLE
Marketside All Natural Wild Caught Snow Crab Legs
Salads Of The Sea Crab And Spinach Artichoke Dip - 7 Oz
CRAB RANGOON CREAM CHEESE WITH REAL CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, ONION AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT DOUGH, CRAB RANGOON
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


