Is MARINE FISHING INTERNATIONAL, KING CRAB LEGS AND CLAWS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked king crab
cooked king crab
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED KING CRAB
Check MARINE FISHING INTERNATIONAL, KING CRAB LEGS AND CLAWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINE FISHING INTERNATIONAL, KING CRAB LEGS AND CLAWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Louisiana Crawfish, Shrimp And Crab Boil, 3 Oz
LEG STYLE FAT FREE CRAB DELUXE IMITATION CRABMEAT A BLEND OF ALASKA POLLOCK & KING CRABMEAT, LEG STYLE
Marketside All Natural Wild Caught Snow Crab Legs
Salads Of The Sea Crab And Spinach Artichoke Dip - 7 Oz
CRAB RANGOON CREAM CHEESE WITH REAL CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, ONION AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT DOUGH, CRAB RANGOON
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


