Is MARIONBERRY PIE RICH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PIE CRUST PIECES AND RIPE OREGON MARIONBERRIES ICE CREAM, MARIONBERRY PIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Water, Marionberries, Bleached Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Palm Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Tara Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin

Check MARIONBERRY PIE RICH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PIE CRUST PIECES AND RIPE OREGON MARIONBERRIES ICE CREAM, MARIONBERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MARIONBERRY PIE RICH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PIE CRUST PIECES AND RIPE OREGON MARIONBERRIES ICE CREAM, MARIONBERRY PIE is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking