Is MARIONBERRY PIE RICH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PIE CRUST PIECES AND RIPE OREGON MARIONBERRIES ICE CREAM, MARIONBERRY PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Water, Marionberries, Bleached Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Palm Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Tara Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin

Check MARIONBERRY PIE RICH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PIE CRUST PIECES AND RIPE OREGON MARIONBERRIES ICE CREAM, MARIONBERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARIONBERRY PIE RICH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PIE CRUST PIECES AND RIPE OREGON MARIONBERRIES ICE CREAM, MARIONBERRY PIE is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? MARIONBERRY PIE RICH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PIE CRUST PIECES AND RIPE OREGON MARIONBERRIES ICE CREAM, MARIONBERRY PIE | Spoonful