Is Marion's kitchen Coconut Sweet Chilli Dip Spread Dress Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vinegar, White Sugar, Coconut Milk, (18%), Water, Chilli Paste (9%) (chilli, Vinegar, Salt), Pickled Garlic, Vegetable Gum (415). Made In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacea, Fish, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Soybean.
Check Marion's kitchen Coconut Sweet Chilli Dip Spread Dress against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's kitchen Coconut Sweet Chilli Dip Spread Dress in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


