Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Meal Kit 419g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar
  • coconut milk

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A cooking kit producing a fragrant, herbal-spiced green curry with a smooth, creamy sauce and moderate heat; reviewers commonly note convenient preparation, balanced aromatics, and suitability for weeknight meals. Typically used to simmer with protein and vegetables, served over rice or noodles; some users report variability in spiciness and saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk: coconut milk (73%), water, stabiliser; (412). Bamboo Shoots: water, bamboo shoots (29%). Green Curry Paste (17.9%): green chilli (19.6%), galangal, coconut palm sugar, dried garlic, dried shallot, lemongrass, basil, fish sauce (anchovy (fish), salt, sugar), shrimp paste (shrimp (crustacean), salt), sugar, kaffir lime leaves, coriander seeds, cumin seeds, kaffir lime peel. Dried Herbs & Chillies (1.0%): chilli, basil, kaffir lime leaves.

Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Meal Kit 419g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marion's Kitchen Thai Green Curry Meal Kit 419g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep