Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Spicy Satay Marinade & Sauce Oat Free?

Description
A bold, spicy satay-style sauce with smooth, slightly glossy texture, commonly used to marinate, glaze or dip grilled meats and vegetables; reviewers note its balance of heat and sweetness, versatility for stir-fries and skewers, and convenience, while some mention it can be sweeter or thinner than expected for certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bold, spicy satay-style sauce with smooth, slightly glossy texture, commonly used to marinate, glaze or dip grilled meats and vegetables; reviewers note its balance of heat and sweetness, versatility for stir-fries and skewers, and convenience, while some mention it can be sweeter or thinner than expected for certain palates.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Coconut Milk (9%), Peanuts (4%), Dried Red Chili, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Cumin Powder, Shallots, Lemongrass, Galangal, Coriander Powder, Shrimp Paste, Dried Coconut, Kaffir Lime Peel, Turmeric Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Vegetable Gum (415). Contains Crustacea, Peanuts And Soybean. Made In A Facility That Also Processes, Sesame And Tree Nuts.
Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Spicy Satay Marinade & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marion's Kitchen Thai Spicy Satay Marinade & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Marion's Kitchen Thai Spicy Satay Marinade & Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


