Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Yellow Curry Meal Kit 404g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream: coconut cream (63%), water, stabilizer (412) Bamboo Shoots: bamboo shoots (44%), water. Yellow Curry Paste: water, dried garlic, dried shallot, dried red chilli, salt, coconut palm sugar, galangal, lemongrass, curry powder (5%) (coriander seeds, turmeric), cumin powder, shrimp paste (shrimp, salt), coriander powder, ginger, nutmeg powder, turmeric powder. Dried herbs and chillis (1%): dried sweet basil leaves, dried whole chilli, dried kaffir lime leaves.

Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Yellow Curry Meal Kit 404g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marion's Kitchen Thai Yellow Curry Meal Kit 404g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep