Is Marion's Kitchen Thai Yellow Curry Meal Kit 404g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut palm sugar
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream: coconut cream (63%), water, stabilizer (412) Bamboo Shoots: bamboo shoots (44%), water. Yellow Curry Paste: water, dried garlic, dried shallot, dried red chilli, salt, coconut palm sugar, galangal, lemongrass, curry powder (5%) (coriander seeds, turmeric), cumin powder, shrimp paste (shrimp, salt), coriander powder, ginger, nutmeg powder, turmeric powder. Dried herbs and chillis (1%): dried sweet basil leaves, dried whole chilli, dried kaffir lime leaves.

Check Marion's Kitchen Thai Yellow Curry Meal Kit 404g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marion's Kitchen Thai Yellow Curry Meal Kit 404g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep