Is Mario's Luxury Welsh Dairy Ice Cream Raspberry Ripple 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- double cream
- milk
- pasteurised whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Raspberry Syrup (10%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)], Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate)
Check Mario's Luxury Welsh Dairy Ice Cream Raspberry Ripple 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mario's Luxury Welsh Dairy Ice Cream Raspberry Ripple 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Chocolate Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


