Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Original Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palntains, Vegatable oil, (corn oil and/or Cottton Seed oil, and/o sunflower oil) and salt.

Check Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Original is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mariquitas Classic Plantain Chips Original | Spoonful