This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mark Members Everything Bagels Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour. Niacin. Reducediron, Thiamine Monohierate. Riboflavin.folic Acid), Water, Sugar. Contains 2%or Less Of: Inactive Yeast, Wheat Flour.extract Of Malted Barley And Corn. Molasses Poppy Seeds. Sesame Seeds, Salt.minced Onion Minced Garlic, Calciumpropionate (preservativo. Sorbic Acid(toretard Spoilage, Soybean Oil Yeast. Cellulose Gum. Xanthan Gum. Wheat Gluten.ascorbicacid Added As A Doughconditioner Enzymes. Contains: Wheat And Sesame.

Check Mark Members Everything Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMaltyNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch
Vegetarian? Mark Members Everything Bagels | Spoonful