Is Market Basket Finely Shredded Fancy Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- enzymes annatto
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes Annatto [vegetable Color]) Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]. Contains: Milk
Check Market Basket Finely Shredded Fancy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Finely Shredded Fancy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


