Is Market Basket Greek Feta Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Pitted Olives (olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Ascorbicacid, Potassium Sorbate), Pitted Kalamata Olives (olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Ascorbicacid, Potassium Sorbate), Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Spices. Contains Milk.
Check Market Basket Greek Feta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Greek Feta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


