Is MARKET BASKET, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. NATURAL FLAVOR: COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID.
Check MARKET BASKET, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET BASKET, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


