Is Market Basket Mini Scala Bread With Sesame Seeds, Mini Scala Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SOYBEAN/ CANOLA OIL, AND 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CANE SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SESAME SEEDS, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Market Basket Mini Scala Bread With Sesame Seeds, Mini Scala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Mini Scala Bread With Sesame Seeds, Mini Scala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


