Is market basket organic vegetable cooking broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic onion powder natural flavors
organic onion powder natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Broth (Water Organic Vegetable Flavor (Contains Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery), Sea Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrotjuice Concentrate Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Onn Flavor, Organic Onion Powder Natural Flavors, Organic Mushroom Powder
Check market basket organic vegetable cooking broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open market basket organic vegetable cooking broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


