Is market basket plain powdered donuts Gluten Free?

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable shortening (canola oil, palm oil, soybean oil and palm kernel oil), water, nonfat milk, sugar coating (dextrose, corn starch, palm oil, titanium dioxide [color], artificial flavor), wheat starch, contains 2% or less of each of the following: soy flour, egg yolks, dextrose, corn flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate calcium sulphate), salt, mono - and diglyceri flavors, soy lecithi natural and artificial ellulose gum, sodium propionate (to retard spoilage). ets, inc., tewksbury, mass. 01876 od ingredient
Check market basket plain powdered donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open market basket plain powdered donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


