Is Market Basket Premium 12 Grains & Seeds Non-GMO Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Steel-cut Oats, Cracked Wheat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil, Millet, Flaxseed, Golden Flaxseed, Salt, Molasses, Organic Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Rye Flakes, Oat Fiber, Parboiled Brown Rice, Barley Flakes, Triticale, Buckwheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.
Check Market Basket Premium 12 Grains & Seeds Non-GMO Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Premium 12 Grains & Seeds Non-GMO Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Bread · Loaf


