Is Market Basket Rainbows End Trail Mix, Rainbows Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate gems
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, COLORING [VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN], CARNAUBA WAX), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS (COATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Market Basket Rainbows End Trail Mix, Rainbows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market Basket Rainbows End Trail Mix, Rainbows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


