Is MARKET BASKET, SPLASH FLAVORED BEVERAGE, PEACH MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CLARIFIED PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, MANGO PUREE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYLACETATE), SUCRALOSE.
Check MARKET BASKET, SPLASH FLAVORED BEVERAGE, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKET BASKET, SPLASH FLAVORED BEVERAGE, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


