Is Market District 16oz Firehouse Chili Cup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO (CHOPPED TOMATO, TOMATO PUREE), BEEF, RED KIDNEY BEANS (DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE]), TOMATOES, ONION, BELL PEPPER, CELERY, SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), BEEF BASE (ROASTED BEEF AND CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CARROT PURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN OIL, SPICES AND COLORING, POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, LACTIC ACID), CHILI POWDER, COCOA POWDER (COCOA, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), GARLIC POWDER, SALT, PAPRIKA, CUMIN, OREGANO, CAYENNE PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Market District 16oz Firehouse Chili Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District 16oz Firehouse Chili Cup is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go