Is Market District Aged White Cheddar & Brown Sugar Caramel Popcorn Mix, Aged White Cheddar & Brown Sugar Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
- clarified butter
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CLARIFIED BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LACTIC ACID.
Check Market District Aged White Cheddar & Brown Sugar Caramel Popcorn Mix, Aged White Cheddar & Brown Sugar Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Aged White Cheddar & Brown Sugar Caramel Popcorn Mix, Aged White Cheddar & Brown Sugar Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


