Is Market District Apple Cinnamon Pecan a Warm and Cozy Mix of Dried Cranberries, Cinnamon Dusted Yogurt Flavored Pretzel Balls, Apple Pie Flavored Pecans, and Dried Apples Trail Mix, Apple Cinnamon Pecan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt pretzel balls
- cinnamon dusted pretzel balls with yogurt-flavored coating
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CINNAMON DUSTED PRETZEL BALLS WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING (YOGURT PRETZEL BALLS [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE)], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN], SALT, MALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], CINNAMON SUGAR SEASONING [SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), APPLE PIE FLAVORED PECANS (PECANS, APPLE PIE SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED APPLES (APPLES, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Market District Apple Cinnamon Pecan a Warm and Cozy Mix of Dried Cranberries, Cinnamon Dusted Yogurt Flavored Pretzel Balls, Apple Pie Flavored Pecans, and Dried Apples Trail Mix, Apple Cinnamon Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Apple Cinnamon Pecan a Warm and Cozy Mix of Dried Cranberries, Cinnamon Dusted Yogurt Flavored Pretzel Balls, Apple Pie Flavored Pecans, and Dried Apples Trail Mix, Apple Cinnamon Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


