Is Market District Apple Cinnamon Pecan a Warm and Cozy Mix of Dried Cranberries, Cinnamon Dusted Yogurt Flavored Pretzel Balls, Apple Pie Flavored Pecans, and Dried Apples Trail Mix, Apple Cinnamon Pecan Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • cultured whey
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin
  • lactic acid
  • yogurt powder
  • +6 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CINNAMON DUSTED PRETZEL BALLS WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING (YOGURT PRETZEL BALLS [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE)], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN], SALT, MALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], CINNAMON SUGAR SEASONING [SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), APPLE PIE FLAVORED PECANS (PECANS, APPLE PIE SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED APPLES (APPLES, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Market District Apple Cinnamon Pecan a Warm and Cozy Mix of Dried Cranberries, Cinnamon Dusted Yogurt Flavored Pretzel Balls, Apple Pie Flavored Pecans, and Dried Apples Trail Mix, Apple Cinnamon Pecan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go