Is Market District Apple Cinnamon Pecan a Warm and Cozy Mix of Dried Cranberries, Cinnamon Dusted Yogurt Flavored Pretzel Balls, Apple Pie Flavored Pecans, and Dried Apples Trail Mix, Apple Cinnamon Pecan Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CINNAMON DUSTED PRETZEL BALLS WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING (YOGURT PRETZEL BALLS [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE)], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN], SALT, MALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], CINNAMON SUGAR SEASONING [SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), APPLE PIE FLAVORED PECANS (PECANS, APPLE PIE SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED APPLES (APPLES, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Market District Apple Cinnamon Pecan a Warm and Cozy Mix of Dried Cranberries, Cinnamon Dusted Yogurt Flavored Pretzel Balls, Apple Pie Flavored Pecans, and Dried Apples Trail Mix, Apple Cinnamon Pecan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go