Is Market District Apple Cinnamon Pecan a Warm and Cozy Mix of Dried Cranberries, Cinnamon Dusted Yogurt Flavored Pretzel Balls, Apple Pie Flavored Pecans, and Dried Apples Trail Mix, Apple Cinnamon Pecan Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- malt
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CINNAMON DUSTED PRETZEL BALLS WITH YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING (YOGURT PRETZEL BALLS [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE)], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN], SALT, MALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], CINNAMON SUGAR SEASONING [SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), APPLE PIE FLAVORED PECANS (PECANS, APPLE PIE SEASONING [SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED APPLES (APPLES, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Market District Apple Cinnamon Pecan a Warm and Cozy Mix of Dried Cranberries, Cinnamon Dusted Yogurt Flavored Pretzel Balls, Apple Pie Flavored Pecans, and Dried Apples Trail Mix, Apple Cinnamon Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Apple Cinnamon Pecan a Warm and Cozy Mix of Dried Cranberries, Cinnamon Dusted Yogurt Flavored Pretzel Balls, Apple Pie Flavored Pecans, and Dried Apples Trail Mix, Apple Cinnamon Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


