Is Market District Beef Petite Herb Rubbed Filet, Choice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- the allergen milk
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated With A 10% Seasoning Solution Of Water, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Soluble Onions, Soluble Peppers, Rubbed With Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Cilantro, Lemon Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Spice, Parsley, Natural Butter Flavor (Contains Milk), Natural Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric
Check Market District Beef Petite Herb Rubbed Filet, Choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Beef Petite Herb Rubbed Filet, Choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Herb-Ox Beef Instant Broth & Seasoning, Sodium Free
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Where to buy
Market District Beef Petite Herb Rubbed Filet, Choice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


