Is Market District Caramelettes Covered in Milk Chocolate & Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Butter, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil
Check Market District Caramelettes Covered in Milk Chocolate & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Caramelettes Covered in Milk Chocolate & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Caramelettes Covered in Milk Chocolate & Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


