Is Market District Chicken Dippin' Sauce, Chicken Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), TOMATO PASTE, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHICKEN STOCK CONCENTRATE [CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED CARROT, SPICES, TURMERIC (COLOR), ROSEMARY EXTRACT], CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION POWDER. POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Market District Chicken Dippin' Sauce, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Chicken Dippin' Sauce, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


