Is Market District Cup of Joe Nut Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk
- natural flavor
- white chocolate drops
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Almonds, Canola, Peanut Oil), Hazelnuts (Hazelnuts, Canola, Peanut Oil), Raisins, Milk Chocolate Coffee Beans (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Coffee Beans, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze (Food Grade Lac Resin)), White Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor)
Check Market District Cup of Joe Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Cup of Joe Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Market District Cup of Joe Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


