Is Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- bacterial culture microbial enzyme
- calcium chloride
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Cucumber, White Wine Vinegar, Greek Yogurt Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Frozen Egg Yolk, Onions, Garlic, Feta Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Dill, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
THE ORIGINAL GREEK DRESSING, ORIGINAL
Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade - 16fl oz - Market Pantry™
Opaa Cucumber Greek Yogurt Dip Tzatzik 8oz Tub
Where to buy
Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


