Is Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- feta cheese
- eggs
- milk
- frozen egg yolk
- skim milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- bacterial culture microbial enzyme
- lactic acid
- +1 more
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Cucumber, White Wine Vinegar, Greek Yogurt Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Frozen Egg Yolk, Onions, Garlic, Feta Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Dill, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
THE ORIGINAL GREEK DRESSING, ORIGINAL
Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade - 16fl oz - Market Pantry™
Opaa Cucumber Greek Yogurt Dip Tzatzik 8oz Tub
Where to buy
Market District Dressing, Cucumber & Feta Greek is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


