Is Market District Giant Eagle Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Salad (Romaine Lettuce, Grilled Chicken (Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast), Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates Black Pepper), Dressing (Cindys Kitchen Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Cup (See Dressing Cup Label) Or Deluxe Ranch Dressing Souffle Cup (Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Buttermilk Solids, Lactic Acid, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Corn Starch, Mustard Seed, Guar Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor)), Grape Tomatoes, Egg Bacon Bits (Bacon Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain: Sugar Brown Sugar And/or Smoke Flavoring), Gorgonzola (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor))
Check Market District Giant Eagle Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Giant Eagle Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
Where to buy
Market District Giant Eagle Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


