Is Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- riboflavin
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Covered Bavarian Pretzel With Caramel & Pecans (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Pecans, Pretzels (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Malt, Yeast, Soda), Caramel Loaf (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin))
Check Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District GOURMET BAVARIAN TURTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


