Is Market District Grated Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH).
Check Market District Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Market District Grated Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepCooking


