Is Market District Harissa Sundried Tomato Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Bell Peppers, Water, Red Jalapenos (Red Jalapenos, Salt, Acetic Acid), Cane Sugar, Onions, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices, Ancho Chili Powder, Extract Virgin Olive Oil, Sundried Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Chipotle Chili Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum

Check Market District Harissa Sundried Tomato Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Harissa Sundried Tomato Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad