Is Market District Pumpkin Spice Caramel Handcrafted Heirloom Popcorn, Pumpkin Spice Caramel Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- clarified butter
- dextrose
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CLARIFIED BUTTER, PUMPKIN PIE SEASONING (SPICES, PUMPKIN POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check Market District Pumpkin Spice Caramel Handcrafted Heirloom Popcorn, Pumpkin Spice Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Pumpkin Spice Caramel Handcrafted Heirloom Popcorn, Pumpkin Spice Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Snack · Pouch


