Is Market District Pumpkin Spice Caramel Handcrafted Heirloom Popcorn, Pumpkin Spice Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- clarified butter
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CLARIFIED BUTTER, PUMPKIN PIE SEASONING (SPICES, PUMPKIN POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check Market District Pumpkin Spice Caramel Handcrafted Heirloom Popcorn, Pumpkin Spice Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Pumpkin Spice Caramel Handcrafted Heirloom Popcorn, Pumpkin Spice Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Snack · Pouch


