Is Market District Pumpkin Spice Flavored Creme Cookies, Pumpkin Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM OIL, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE, CANOLA OIL, PUMPKIN POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, PUMPKIN, CORN FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GINGER, SOY LECITHIN, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, CARAMEL COLOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NUTMEG, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Market District Pumpkin Spice Flavored Creme Cookies, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Pumpkin Spice Flavored Creme Cookies, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


