Is Market District Seared Citrus Salmon Meal Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED FROM FEED CONTAINING ASTAXANTHIN OR CANTHAXANTHIN), ASPARAGUS, GRAPEFRUIT, ORZO PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA) SHALLOT, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID), CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), DILL.
Check Market District Seared Citrus Salmon Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Seared Citrus Salmon Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Taylor Farms Organic Honey Citrus Chopped Kit
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger
Where to buy
Market District Seared Citrus Salmon Meal Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


