Is Market District Seared Citrus Salmon Meal Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED FROM FEED CONTAINING ASTAXANTHIN OR CANTHAXANTHIN), ASPARAGUS, GRAPEFRUIT, ORZO PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA) SHALLOT, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID), CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), DILL.
Check Market District Seared Citrus Salmon Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District Seared Citrus Salmon Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Taylor Farms Organic Honey Citrus Chopped Kit
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger
Where to buy
Market District Seared Citrus Salmon Meal Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


