Is GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • parmesan cheese

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, savory sauce with a subtle grilled smokiness complements tender protein and firm ribbon texture, creating a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly prepared as a quick weeknight meal or reheated for leftovers and paired with simple sides. Reviews highlight convenience, creamy consistency, and portions; some note occasional uneven seasoning or texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alfredo Sauce ( Water , Heavy Cream ( Cream , Milk ) , Parmesan Cheese ( Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Onions , Natural Flavors , 2% Or Less Of : Nonfat Dry Milk , Natural Chicken Flavor ( Natural Flavor , Maltodextrin , Yeast Extract , Salt , Lactic Acid , Chicken Fat , Chicken ) , Modified Food Starch , Garlic , Spices , Salt ) . Fettuccine ( Durum Wheat Semolina , Eggs , Water ) . Seasoned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat ( Chicken Breast Meat with Rib Meat , Water , Salt , Potato Starch , Vinegar Powder , Rice Starch , Dextrose , Natural Flavors , Spices , Chicken Flavor ) .

Check GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking