Is Market District Sicilian-Style Lemonade Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • natural flavor

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene (Color), Acacia Extract, Carbon Dioxide

Check Market District Sicilian-Style Lemonade Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Market District Sicilian-Style Lemonade Soda is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidicTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking