Is Market District S'mores Graham and Chocolate Cookies With Marshmallow Flavored Creme Cookies, S'mores Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), GRAHAM FLOUR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Market District S'mores Graham and Chocolate Cookies With Marshmallow Flavored Creme Cookies, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Market District S'mores Graham and Chocolate Cookies With Marshmallow Flavored Creme Cookies, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
About this product
Cookie · Piece


